Posted in Employment Law

Ai-je le droit de rompre un contrat d’apprentissage ?

Seulement pendant les premières 45 jours (consécutives ou non) selon la loi Rebsamen. Après cette date, tout est remis à un accord écrit et signé par les 2 parties (Code du travail, art. L. 6222-18).

Source

Advertisements

Author:

Junior Legal Counsel with a remarkable lust for legal and business knowledge

Share your insights with a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s